Programs Schedule

Learn Our Programming time
EBS TV WEEKLY SCHEDULE 2016
TIMEMONDAY
09/14/2015
TUESDAY
09/15/2015
WEDNESDAY
09/16/2015
THURSDAY
09/17/2015
FRIDAY
09/18/2015
SATURDAY


09/19/2015
SUNDAY
09/20/2015
6:00 AMAFRICA REPORTAFRICA REPORTAFRICA REPORTAFRICA REPORTAFRICA REPORTEXERCISE (Zumba) GOSPEL
6:30 AMRISE & SHINELIVING HOPE-DANIEL AFRICA REPORTANCIENT WISDOMAFRICA REPORT
7:00 AM EXERCISE (Zumba) EXERCISE (Zumba) IEEC EXERCISE (Zumba) PASTOR FASIL EXERCISE (Zumba) GOSPEL
7:30 AMHAILU YOHANNES EXERCISE (Zumba) GOSPEL MUSIC MIX
8:00 AMAFRICA REPORTAFRICA REPORTAFRICA REPORTAFRICA REPORT EXERCISE (Zumba) HAILU YOHANNES
8:30 AMAFRICA REPORTAFRICA REPORTAFRICA REPORTAFRICA REPORTAFRICA REPORTRISE AND SHINE
9:00 AMHELEN SHOW RERUNWHOS WHO OLDER SEASONENECHEWAWET OLD SEASONYETIBEB WOREWOCHHELEN SHOW OLDER SEASONETHIOPIS GOSPEL MUSIC MIX
9:30 AMETHIOPIS GOSPEL MUSIC MIX
10:00 AMETHIOPIS (NEW)IEEC NEW
10:30 AMGIORDANAGIORDANAGIORDANAGIORDANAGIORDANAGIORDANA (RERUN)OPENDISCOVER ETHIOPIA
11:00 AMGOREBETAMOCHUGOREBETAMOCHUGOREBETAMOCHUGOREBETAMOCHUGOREBETAMOCHUEBSPORT ETHIOPIA (RERUN)DISCOVER ETHIOPIA
11:30 AMGIORDANAGIORDANACHEF YOHANISGIORDANACHEF YOHANIS ANCIENT WISDOM
12:00 PMYEAFTA CHEWATA (RERUN FROM SUNDAY)YEBRANA LIJOCH(RERUN FROM SATURDAY)ENKOKILISH(RERUN FROM TUESDAY))EBSPORT AMERICA (RE-RUN FROM WEDNESDAY)ENCHEWAWOT(RERUNFROM SATURDAY)ETHIOPIAN MOVIE(RERUN FROM MUCH EARLIER MOVIES)KAMBOLOJO(NEW)
12:30 PM
1:00 PMMIRT MUSICAMIRT MUSICAMIRT MUSICAMIRT MUSICAMIRT MUSICAFFE(NEW)
1:30 PMINVESTORS CAFE
2:00 PMBEKENAT MEKAKEL (RERUN FROM FRIDAY)MOGACHOCH(RERUN FROM WEDNESDAY)WELAFEN(RERUN FROM THURSDAY)HELEN SHOW (RERUN FROM TUESDAY)YEMALEDA KOKEBOCH (RERUN FROM MONDAY)ENECHEWAWET(NEW)HELEN SHOW (RERUN FROM TUESDAY)
2:30 PM
3:00 PMNUNU WAKO SHOW(RERUN FROM THURSDAY)GIORDANA (RERUN)SEIFU FANTAHUN(RERUN FROM SUNDAY)ETHIOPIAN MOVIE(RERUN FROM MUCH EARLIER MOVIES)DANA RERUN FROM SUNDAYEBS MUSIKA SOUNDPULSE(RERUN FROM FRIDAY)ENKOKILISH (RERUN FROM TUESDAY)
3:30 PMSEMONUN ADDIS(RERUN FROM SATURDAY)INVESTERS CAFE (RERUN FROM SUNDAY)WHAT'S NEW RERUN FROM WEDNESDAY
4:00 PMETHIOPIAN MOVIE(RERUN FROM MUCH EARLIER MOVIES)EBSPORT ET (RERUNFROM MONDAY)EBS MUSIKA WITH MIKI ALEM(NEW)TINDOCHU(RERUN FROM SATURDAY)CHEF YOHANIIS (RERUN FROM TUESDAY)DANA (NEW)
4:30 PMWHAT'S NEW RERUN FROM MONDAYREGGAE(NEW)DANA (RERUN FROM SUNDAY)
5:00 PMEBS MUSIKA WITH MIKI ALEM(RERUN FROM MONDAY)ETHIOPIS (RERUN FROM SATURDAY)EBS MUSIKA REGGAE & AFRO BEATS(RERUN FROM WEDNESDAY) NUNU WAKO SHOW(RERUN FROM THURSDAY)MOGACHOCH (RERUN FROM WEDNESDAY)
5:30 PMYEBRANA LIJOCH (RERUN FROM SATURDAY)ETHIOPIS (RERUN FROM THE PREVIOUS SATURDAY)FORUM FOR ENVIRONMENT GIORDANA(RERUN)
6:00 PMDANA DRAMA (RERUN FROM SUNDAY)TIZITACHIN(RERUN)DENB 5 (RERN FROM SATURDAY)NEW LIFE (RERUN)KAMBOLOJO(RERUN)EBS CINEMA(NEW)
6:30 PMINVESTORS CAFE(RERUN FROM SUNDAY)RIYOT (NEW)TECHTALK (RERUN FROM FRIDAY)WHAT'S NEW (RERUN FROM WEDNESDAY)INVESTORS CAFE( RERUN FROM SUNDAY)
7:00 PMEBS MUSIKA WITH MIKI ALEM(NEW)EBS MUSIKA REGGAE & AFRO BEATS(NEW)
NUNU WAKO SHOW(NEW)EBS MUSIKA SOUNDPULSE(NEW)LIFE IN AMERICA (NEW))
7:30 PMCHEF YOHANIS(NEW)CHEF YOHANIS (RERUN FROM TUESDAY)TINDOCHU(NEW)
8:00 PMEBSPORT ((NEW)SEMONUN ADDIS(RERUN FROM SATURDAY)LIFE IN AMERICA (RERUN FROM SATURDAY)WHO'S WHO (NEW)WHAT'S NEWTIZITACHIN (NEW)YEAFTA CHEWATA (NEW)
8:30 PMWHAT'S NEW(TBR)ENKOKILISH (NEW)WHAT'S NEWTECHTALK (NEW)SEMONUN ADDIS(NEW)
9:00 PMYEMALEDA KOKOBOCH (NEW) MOGACHOCH (NEW) WELAFEN (NEW)BEKENAT MEKAKEL(NEW)DENB 5 (NEW)SEIFU FANTAHUN(NEW)
9:30 PMHELEN SHOW (NEW)YEBRANA LIJOCH(NEW)
10:00 PMWELAFEN(RERUN FROM THURSDAY )EBSPORT USA (NEW)RIYOT(RERUN FROM TUESDAY)EBSPORT ETHIOPIA (NEW)WHO'S WHO (RERUN FROM THURSDAY)
10:30 PMBEKENAT MEKAKEL(RERUN FROM FRIDAY)EBS CINEMA(RERUN FROM SUNDAY)
11:00 PMENECHEWAWETRUN FROM SATURDAY)YEMALEDA KOKEBOCH (RERUN FROM MONDAY)SEIFU ON EBS (RERUN FROM SUNDAY)EBS MUSIKA WITH MIKI ALEM( RERUN FROM THE SAME DAY NEW)EBS CINEMA(RERUN FROM THE SAME DAY)



11:30 PMEBSPORT ET (RERUNFROM MONDAY)
12:00 AMEBS MUSIKA WITH MIKI ALEM(RERUN FROM THE SAME DAY
12:30 AM
1:00 AMRERUN THE MOVIE SCHEDULED DURING THE DAY
1:30 AM
2:00 AM
2:30 AM
3:00 AM
3:30 AM
4:00 AM
4:30 AM
5:00 AM
5:30 AM